Warning : On this site, we use cookies.
By clicking on the button "Accept cookies" this message will be deleted for 30 days
 
Field of prevention and protection against lightning
PRIVACY POLICY - "CONTACT" FORM

RESPONSIBLE
Who is responsible for processing your data?
1 Identity: SVEE Industry
Siret: 433 875 978 00036
3 Phone: 33 3 27 14 71 70
4 E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
5 Data Protection Officer: Nasser BOUZIANI


PURPOSE
For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At SVEE Industrie, we are likely to process your personal data from the "Contact" form, which allows us to answer all the requests and doubts our customers may have about our products.
Only the company SVEE Industry will have access to your personal data.
Accepting this Privacy Policy through the established process - that is, ticking boxes - will be considered an affirmative statement through which the USER GIVES EXPRESS AND EQUITY-FREE CONSENT - pursuant to sections 6 to 9 of the Privacy Policy. RGPD - and thus authorizes the processing of his personal data for the purposes set out in this document.

How long do we keep your personal data?
The personal data collected through the forms, as well as via the application form for receiving newsletters, will be kept by SVEE Industrie as long as you decide. You may at any time exercise the rights that the data protection regulations make available to you.
Once again, you can delete your name from our database at any time and exercise the remaining rights that the current regulations recognize, by contacting us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

AUTHORIZATION
How are we allowed to process your personal data?
You authorize us to process your personal data as soon as you check the box that expressly authorizes us to process the data you give us.

RIGHTS YOU ENJOY
What rights do I have in terms of data protection?
You can exercise any of the following rights by letting us know at the postal address SVEE Industrie, 60 rue Fourcroy Parc LAVOISIER 59494 (Small Forest) or at the email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.:
• Right to request access to my personal data.
• Right to request their rectification or deletion.
• Right to request the limitation of data processing.
• Right to oppose data processing.
• Right to portability.
You can use the following forms to exercise your rights in an easier way.

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?
Any citizen has the right to obtain confirmation that SVEE Industrie is processing or not processing personal data.
Data subjects may access their personal data, rectify it or, where appropriate, request that it be deleted when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected.
You may also ask us to limit the processing of your personal data, in which case we will only process your personal data for the purpose of allowing you to submit claims and defend yourself.

TO
Which recipients will we send your personal data to?
We will not share your personal data, except in case of legal obligation.

FROM YOUR PERSONAL DATA
How did we obtain your personal data?
We collect them via the "Contact" form on the TELCOMTEC website.
What categories of data do we manipulate?
Categories of personal data we process: name, e-mail address and message.

AUTHORITY OF CONTROL
At SVEE Industrie, we do our utmost to comply with the data protection regulations, because we are aware that data is our main asset. However, we inform you that, in case you find that your rights have been violated, you can contact Nasser BOUZIANI at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. then, in a second time, in case you are not satisfied (e) You can also file a complaint with the CNIL - 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07. Learn more about the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr).

COOKIES
While browsing the site, information such as your IP address may be saved via "cookies" installed on your computer.
These cookies improve your browsing experience by making it easier to view the site later by saving your preferences. Cookies have a limited lifespan of thirteen months after their first deposit.

Cookies issued by the site

They allow :

Remember your preferences and customize your navigation
Establish attendance statistics (number of visits, page views ...)
Third party cookies

These are cookies deposited by external services. TECOMTEC does not have access and means of control of these. These are cookies used for advertising purposes, for social networks (Facebook, Twitter) or audience measurement (Google Analytic, Addthis).

How to disable cookies?
You can always choose to enable or disable cookies. You can accept or refuse cookies individually or refuse them systematically. Please note that the settings may change your access to our content and services that require the use of cookies.

Setting your browser

All browsers allow you to limit the behavior of cookies or disable them in browser settings or options.

On Google Chrome:
In the upper right corner, click More: "Settings".
At the bottom, click on "Advanced Settings".
In the "Privacy and Security" section, click "Content Settings".
Click on "Cookies".
Enable or disable Allow sites to save / read cookie data.

On Mozilla Firefox:
Click on the menu button and select "Options"
Select the "Privacy and Security" panel
Go to the History section.
In the drop-down menu next to Conservation Rules, choose "Use Custom Settings for History"

On Microsoft Edge:
Access to More ...
Select "Settings"
Select "Show advanced settings"
Under Privacy and Cookies Services, select the option that suits you:
Block all cookies does not allow any website to store cookies on your computer.
Blocking only third-party cookies allows cookies from the websites you access, but blocks third-party cookies registered by external web services, such as advertisements embedded in the web pages on which you have browsed.

On Safari:
In the Safari menu, choose "Preferences"
Then go to the "Confidentiality" section
Select the options that suit you.

Print